Mar Blindado

Film

Mar Blindado

201011 min

The sentry box in a bank holds within its walls a man and his story. Inside that dark and reduced space reality is wasted away by the surge of time.

Director
Gerard Uzcategui

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Mar Blindado?
Mar Blindado is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is Mar Blindado?
Mar Blindado runs 11 minutes (11m).
Who stars in Mar Blindado?
Mar Blindado stars Juvel Vielma, Irina Dendiouk, Luigi Sciamanna.

If you liked Mar Blindado