The Real Thing

Film

The Real Thing

6.5/ 10· 232020232 min

Together, to hell.

Kazumichi Tsuji is a bored office worker in questionable relationships with two women at work. One day he meets the intriguing Ukiyo Hayama at a convenience store. However, having her in his life brings nothing but trouble.

Director
Koji Fukada

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Real Thing?
The Real Thing is streaming on Hoopla, Fawesome, The Roku Channel. It can also be rented or bought on YouTube, Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Fandango At Home, Google Play Movies. Availability is refreshed weekly.
How long is The Real Thing?
The Real Thing runs 232 minutes (3h 52m).
Who stars in The Real Thing?
The Real Thing stars Win Morisaki, Kaho Tsuchimura, Shohei Uno, Kei Ishibashi, Akari Fukunaga.

If you liked The Real Thing