Eko Eko Azarak: Misa the Dark Angel

Film

Eko Eko Azarak: Misa the Dark Angel

6.3/ 10· 7199895 min

The dark angel has landed

Misa Kuroi is a good witch, but wherever she goes, evil follows. When a dying girl appears out of nowhere shouting Misa's name, our heroine goes to work. Following the clues, Misa transfers to the prestigious Saint Salem School for Girls and joins the Drama Club. Soon all the girls depart for a mysterious Drama Camp, deep in the woods.

Director
Katsuhito Ueno

Starring

Eko Eko Azarak Collection: which order to watch

  1. 1

    Eko Eko Azarak: Wizard of Darkness

    1995

    5.6
  2. 2

    Eko Eko Azarak II: Birth of the Wizard

    1996

    6.2
  3. 3

    Eko Eko Azarak: Misa the Dark Angel

    1998This film

    6.3
  4. 4

    Eko Eko Azarak: Awakening

    2001

    5.8
  5. 5

    Eko Eko Azarak: The First Episode of Misa Kuroi

    2011

    4

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Eko Eko Azarak: Misa the Dark Angel?
Eko Eko Azarak: Misa the Dark Angel is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is Eko Eko Azarak: Misa the Dark Angel?
Eko Eko Azarak: Misa the Dark Angel runs 95 minutes (1h 35m).
Who stars in Eko Eko Azarak: Misa the Dark Angel?
Eko Eko Azarak: Misa the Dark Angel stars Hinako Saeki, Ayaka Nanami, Yuki Hagiwara, Hitomi Miwa, Chika Fujimura.

If you liked Eko Eko Azarak: Misa the Dark Angel