A Lot Like Love

Film

A Lot Like Love

7/ 10· 1201995 min

Jasmine has it all - a great career, wealth, beauty and brains, but the one thing she's always wanted, a man! One blind date will make or break her. The die is cast

Director
Tissy Nnachi

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch A Lot Like Love?
A Lot Like Love is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is A Lot Like Love?
A Lot Like Love runs 95 minutes (1h 35m).
Who stars in A Lot Like Love?
A Lot Like Love stars Lilian Esoro, Jimmy Odukoya, Linda Osifo, Annie Macauley.

If you liked A Lot Like Love