Cupid Angling

Film

Cupid Angling

191850 min

Cupid Angling is a 1918 silent film starring Ruth Roland and Albert Morrison, with walk-on appearances by Mary Pickford and Douglas Fairbanks. It was the only feature film photographed using the Douglass Natural Color process.

Director
Louis Chaudet

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Cupid Angling?
Cupid Angling is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is Cupid Angling?
Cupid Angling runs 50 minutes (50m).
Who stars in Cupid Angling?
Cupid Angling stars Ruth Roland, Albert Morrison, Mary Pickford, Douglas Fairbanks.

If you liked Cupid Angling