Fully Realized Humans

Film

Fully Realized Humans

5.2/ 10· 11202077 min

Parents-to-be Jackie and Elliott embark on a quest for self-actualization before the imminent birth of their first child in this strikingly honest and hilarious portrait of parents and children.

Director
Joshua Leonard

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Fully Realized Humans?
Fully Realized Humans is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is Fully Realized Humans?
Fully Realized Humans runs 77 minutes (1h 17m).
Who stars in Fully Realized Humans?
Fully Realized Humans stars Jess Weixler, Joshua Leonard, Tom Bower, Beth Grant, Michael Chieffo.

If you liked Fully Realized Humans