The Soul

Film

The Soul

200397 min

Never Forget the Past

After experiencing trauma and disappearance of her son, Astrid struggles to cope with the reality. She has to face one of the perpetrators who brings up painful events.

Director
Nayato Fio Nuala

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Soul?
The Soul is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is The Soul?
The Soul runs 97 minutes (1h 37m).
Who stars in The Soul?
The Soul stars Marcella Zalianty, Iqbal Pakula, Ananda George, Renny Umari, David Rene.

If you liked The Soul