White Winged Horse

Film

White Winged Horse

202020 min

A man returns to his Iranian hometown, which was destroyed in the war 20 years ago. He is searching for his childhood sweetheart who had promised him eternal love – if he were to return as a white-winged horse.

Director
Mahyar Mandegar

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch White Winged Horse?
White Winged Horse is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is White Winged Horse?
White Winged Horse runs 20 minutes (20m).
Who stars in White Winged Horse?
White Winged Horse stars Sepehr Tehranchi, Hasan Najarian.

If you liked White Winged Horse