Cyprus Avenue

Film

Cyprus Avenue

9/ 10· 1201996 min

Gerry Adams has disguised himself as a newborn baby and successfully infiltrated my family home

David Ireland's award-winning dark comedy about sectarian hatred in Northern Ireland. Eric Miller, a Belfast loyalist, mistakes his five-week-old granddaughter for Gerry Adams.

Director
Vicky Featherstone

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Cyprus Avenue?
Cyprus Avenue is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is Cyprus Avenue?
Cyprus Avenue runs 96 minutes (1h 36m).
Who stars in Cyprus Avenue?
Cyprus Avenue stars Stephen Rea, Ronkẹ Adékoluẹjo, Andrea Irvine, Amy Molloy, Chris Corrigan.

If you liked Cyprus Avenue