Jimmy Part 1 Did You Get One ?

Film

Jimmy Part 1 Did You Get One ?

3/ 10· 1201896 min

Jimmy is a product of a complicated family curse. A strange young man who never knew the identity of his parents, he lacks education, self-awareness & self-esteem. Mentally challenged and unable to speak intelligible language, he has been a puppet for 40 years for his grandmother, "Granny," kidnapping and torturing young girls. When he captures Sara, a young girl who comes from a loving family, she exposes Granny's mindful, wicked spirits with the teachings of the Bible. Testing her faith and her mother's teaching, Sara will be fully tested when she finds herself captured with no way out.

Director
Jerry d May

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Jimmy Part 1 Did You Get One ??
Jimmy Part 1 Did You Get One ? is streaming on Plex, Tubi TV, Fawesome. It can also be rented or bought on Amazon Video. Availability is refreshed weekly.
How long is Jimmy Part 1 Did You Get One ??
Jimmy Part 1 Did You Get One ? runs 96 minutes (1h 36m).
Who stars in Jimmy Part 1 Did You Get One ??
Jimmy Part 1 Did You Get One ? stars Eric Bart, Judith Bart, Stephen Bart, Nancy Lodema Berg, Mike Bonds.

If you liked Jimmy Part 1 Did You Get One ?