Boogie Man

Film

Boogie Man

9/ 10· 1201899 min

A British-Indian teenager struggles with his cultural heritage in modern-day London, falling for a white, 20-something actress/model during a 1970s-themed exhibition, and becoming obsessed with both her, the fashion and music of a seemingly more glamorous '70s era, all the while trying to keep his family's Indian traditionalism and the impending responsibilities of adulthood at bay.

Director
Andrew Morahan

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Boogie Man?
Boogie Man is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is Boogie Man?
Boogie Man runs 99 minutes (1h 39m).
Who stars in Boogie Man?
Boogie Man stars Kush Khanna, Amy Jackson, Aston Merrygold, Jerry-Jane Pears, Roshan Seth.

If you liked Boogie Man