Aai Shappath..!

Film

Aai Shappath..!

2006134 min

A SWEAR IS NOT A SWEAR-PROMISE ON RELATIONSHIPS

Ratnagiri-based young Gargi, who lives a fairly wealthy lifestyle with her widowed mother, Devki, re-locates to Pune to enroll in a hostel. It is here she will have to deal with a hostile room-mate, Roopa Bhattacharya; a wealthy Mohan Ranade, who wants to flirt with her; follow the instructions of her guardian, Shekhar, who wants to wed her; learn dancing and singing from famous maestro Pundit Omkarnath; as well as return home to deal with the fact that her mother had a secret life and that her father is still alive.

Director
Sanjay Soorkar

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Aai Shappath..!?
Aai Shappath..! is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is Aai Shappath..!?
Aai Shappath..! runs 134 minutes (2h 14m).
Who stars in Aai Shappath..!?
Aai Shappath..! stars Reema Lagoo, Tushar Dalvi, Ankush Chaudhari, Subodh Bhave, Mansi Salvi.

If you liked Aai Shappath..!