Aurat Teri Yehi Kahani

Film

Aurat Teri Yehi Kahani

10/ 10· 11988130 min

Shortly after giving birth to Savitri, her mom passes away, leaving her disabled dad, Dharamraj, no alternative save to re-marry Champa, who gives birth to a son, Ketan. Champa is very cruel to Savitri and severely slaps and beats her around.

Director
Mohanji Prasad

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Aurat Teri Yehi Kahani?
Aurat Teri Yehi Kahani is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is Aurat Teri Yehi Kahani?
Aurat Teri Yehi Kahani runs 130 minutes (2h 10m).
Who stars in Aurat Teri Yehi Kahani?
Aurat Teri Yehi Kahani stars Meenakshi Sheshadri, Raj Babbar, C.S. Dubey, Dinesh Hingoo, Aruna Irani.

If you liked Aurat Teri Yehi Kahani