Root Cause

Film

Root Cause

6.8/ 10· 8201975 min

A man's 10-year search for the underlying cause of his chronic illnesses becomes an exposé of the dental root canal procedure's harmful health risks.

Director
Frazer Bailey

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Root Cause?
Root Cause is streaming on Plex, Kanopy, Hoopla, Tubi TV. It can also be rented or bought on YouTube, Apple TV Store, Fandango At Home, Google Play Movies. Availability is refreshed weekly.
How long is Root Cause?
Root Cause runs 75 minutes (1h 15m).
Who stars in Root Cause?
Root Cause stars Ben Purser, Brooke Lee.

If you liked Root Cause