The Boo

Film

The Boo

3.5/ 10· 4201888 min

The Boo is a Southern-gothic thriller about a bereaved small town sheriff and his recently widowed, estranged, sister-in-law who must acknowledge the external forces they must extinguish to overcome the internal loss of their spouses.

Director
Scott McEntire

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Boo?
The Boo is streaming on Plex, Tubi TV, Fawesome, Cineverse, Fandango at Home Free. It can also be rented or bought on Apple TV Store, Fandango At Home. Availability is refreshed weekly.
How long is The Boo?
The Boo runs 88 minutes (1h 28m).
Who stars in The Boo?
The Boo stars Brittany Sparkles, Clayton Bowman, Christopher Leigh, Matthew R. Horton.

If you liked The Boo