Make It Soul

Film

Make It Soul

6.7/ 10· 14201815 min

Chicago, winter 1965. The Regal Theater hosts James Brown and Solomon Burke, two monuments of Soul music. Backstage, everyone's under pressure. But in 1960s America, both men know their music has unexpected powers.

Director
Jean-Charles Mbotti Malolo

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Make It Soul?
Make It Soul is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is Make It Soul?
Make It Soul runs 15 minutes (15m).
Who stars in Make It Soul?
Make It Soul stars Lee Fields, China Moses, Avant Strangel, Akil Wingate.

If you liked Make It Soul