Falling Rain

Film

Falling Rain

201544 min

The true story of Sueb Nakhasathien, the chief of the Huai Kha Khaeng Wildlife Sanctuary, during the final four years of his life — a period in which he was determined to fight and put an end to illegal logging and wildlife poaching without fear of the law. He stood firmly against dark influences, politicians, and corrupt government officials in his relentless battle to protect the forest and wildlife.

Director
Parkpoom Wongpoom

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Falling Rain?
Falling Rain is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is Falling Rain?
Falling Rain runs 44 minutes (44m).
Who stars in Falling Rain?
Falling Rain stars Nopachai Jayanama, Vithaya Pansringarm.

If you liked Falling Rain