Alone at My Wedding

Film

Alone at My Wedding

6.1/ 10· 82018121 min

Pamela, a young Roma, insolent, spontaneous and funny, embarks on a journey into the unknown, breaking away from the traditions that suffocate her. She arrives in Belgium with three words of French and the hope that marriage will change her and her daughter’s destiny.

Director
Marta Bergman

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Alone at My Wedding?
Alone at My Wedding is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is Alone at My Wedding?
Alone at My Wedding runs 121 minutes (2h 1m).
Who stars in Alone at My Wedding?
Alone at My Wedding stars Alina Șerban, Tom Vermeir, Rebeca Anghel, Viorica Tudor, Marian Samu.

If you liked Alone at My Wedding