Wake Up

Film

Wake Up

6.8/ 10· 21975141 min

Due to the great success of the original TV series from 1972, this movie was created with almost identical actors and a slightly different plot. Two friends find themselves in an unexpected conflict when one of them, an employee working in a small hotel, falls for the hotel owner, but she is in love with his friend, a painter who has been staying in the same hotel for a long time, which creates jealousy and conflict between the two friends.

Director
Khaldoon Al-Maleh

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Wake Up?
Wake Up is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is Wake Up?
Wake Up runs 141 minutes (2h 21m).
Who stars in Wake Up?
Wake Up stars Duraid Lahham, Nehad Qalei, Naji Jabr, Yasseen Bakoush, Najah Hafiez.

If you liked Wake Up