Run Away Kids

Film

Run Away Kids

7.3/ 10· 42006110 min

(Hassan, Arafah, and Sultan), a group of friends working in the field of reviving weddings by riding motorcycles in the area of Siof in Alexandria, each young man lives a different story, but they meet in the same dream of traveling abroad, and their friend (Fadl Matareya) In their dream, after successfully traveling, they fall prey to a person called Pasha, who falsifies their papers, passports and military service certificates, and as their dream begins to verify, the surprise occurs.

Director
Magdy Al Hawwary

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Run Away Kids?
Run Away Kids is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is Run Away Kids?
Run Away Kids runs 110 minutes (1h 50m).
Who stars in Run Away Kids?
Run Away Kids stars Hamada Helal, Maged El Kedwany, Mohamed Nagaty, Sherif Ramzy, Bushra.

If you liked Run Away Kids