Savage Sam

Film

Savage Sam

5.2/ 10· 301963103 min

Two tough Texans take on the whole Apache nation!

Travis, Arliss, and Lisbeth are captured by Apaches while Old Yeller's son, Sam, tracks their trail.

Director
Norman Tokar

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Savage Sam?
It can also be rented or bought on YouTube, Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Fandango At Home, Google Play Movies. Availability is refreshed weekly.
How long is Savage Sam?
Savage Sam runs 103 minutes (1h 43m).
Who stars in Savage Sam?
Savage Sam stars Brian Keith, Tommy Kirk, Kevin Corcoran, Dewey Martin, Jeff York.

If you liked Savage Sam