The Liquidator

Film

The Liquidator

5.6/ 10· 242017124 min

A criminal psychologist and a forensic expert works together to track down a serial killer who targets people who have been acquitted of notable crimes and uses their guilt as his modus operandi.

Director
Jizhou Xu

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Liquidator?
The Liquidator is streaming on Plex, Philo, Hoopla, Fawesome, Cineverse, Xumo Play, AsianCrush, Midnight Pulp. It can also be rented or bought on YouTube, Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Fandango At Home, Google Play Movies. Availability is refreshed weekly.
How long is The Liquidator?
The Liquidator runs 124 minutes (2h 4m).
Who stars in The Liquidator?
The Liquidator stars Deng Chao, Ethan Juan, Liu Shishi, Wen Qi, Yu Ailei.

If you liked The Liquidator