The Christmas Snowman

Film

The Christmas Snowman

5/ 10· 2201710 min

After wishing for the perfect man, a woman awakes to discover her new handsome neighbor is actually the snowman she built the day before, who has now come to life. But when she awakes on Christmas morning, he is gone and the snowman is back. Could it all have been a dream?

Director
Tony Dean Smith

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Christmas Snowman?
The Christmas Snowman is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is The Christmas Snowman?
The Christmas Snowman runs 10 minutes (10m).
Who stars in The Christmas Snowman?
The Christmas Snowman stars Erin Boyes, Anthony Konechny, Islie Hirvonen, Charlie Kanuka.

If you liked The Christmas Snowman