Reis Bey

Film

Reis Bey

7.9/ 10· 7199080 min

A pitiless judge makes a wrong judgement and makes an innocent man sentenced to death. After, with the help of his conscience he changes his view of law and his whole life.

Director
Mesut Uçakan

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Reis Bey?
Reis Bey is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is Reis Bey?
Reis Bey runs 80 minutes (1h 20m).
Who stars in Reis Bey?
Reis Bey stars Haluk Kurtoğlu, Ümit Acar, Sümer Tilmaç, Murat Soydan, Nevin Aypar.

If you liked Reis Bey