Just Desserts

Film

Just Desserts

8/ 10· 1199313 min

JUST DESSERTS is a reflective and evocative film which looks at the development of Maria Stroppi's sexuality through food. Set in 70s' suburban Australia, the film deals with fragments of Maria's memories of her turbulent past growing up in an Italian Catholic family.

Director
Monica Pellizzari

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Just Desserts?
Just Desserts is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is Just Desserts?
Just Desserts runs 13 minutes (13m).
Who stars in Just Desserts?
Just Desserts stars Lynette Curran, Anne-Louise Lambert, David Field, Nicoletta Boris.

If you liked Just Desserts