Hello, Goodbye

Film

Hello, Goodbye

7/ 10· 2201780 min

Hazuki and Aoi are classmates but their relationship outside class is fraught, and outside school non-existent. But when both girls are drawn to helping an elderly woman, they're forced to interact, confronting their differences and similarities as well as their deepest secrets.

Director
Takeo Kikuchi

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Hello, Goodbye?
Hello, Goodbye is streaming on Fawesome, Cineverse, AsianCrush. Availability is refreshed weekly.
How long is Hello, Goodbye?
Hello, Goodbye runs 80 minutes (1h 20m).
Who stars in Hello, Goodbye?
Hello, Goodbye stars Minori Hagiwara, Sayu Kubota, Hana Kino, Masako Motai, Shunsuke Watanabe.

If you liked Hello, Goodbye