Witchcraft 13: Blood of the Chosen

Film

Witchcraft 13: Blood of the Chosen

3.3/ 10· 14200889 min

Their number is up.

Will Spanner, the reluctant heir to a dark legacy, is again thrown into battle against the forces of evil when a series of gruesome murders begins to take place. The victims are all brutally murdered in a ritualistic fashion - the heart is taken from each corpses. The victims also have something else in common with Will, something that the minions of darkness will stop at nothing to possess.

Director
Mel House

Starring

Witchcraft Collection: which order to watch

  1. 1

    Witchcraft

    1988

    3.8
  2. 2

    Witchcraft Part II: The Temptress

    1990

    4
  3. 3

    Witchcraft III

    1991

    3
  4. 4

    Witchcraft IV

    1992

    2.5
  5. 5

    Witchcraft V: Dance with the Devil

    1993

    2.5
  6. 6

    Witchcraft 6: The Devil's Mistress

    1994

    4.2
  7. 7

    Witchcraft VII: Judgement Hour

    1995

    3.4
  8. 8

    Witchcraft VIII: Salem's Ghost

    1996

    2.8
  9. 9

    Witchcraft IX: Bitter Flesh

    1997

    2.1
  10. 10

    Witchcraft X: Mistress of the Craft

    1999

    3.1
  11. 11

    Witchcraft XI: Sisters in Blood

    2000

    2.1
  12. 12

    Witchcraft XII: In the Lair of the Serpent

    2004

    2
  13. 13

    Witchcraft 13: Blood of the Chosen

    2008This film

    3.3
  14. 14

    Witchcraft XV: Blood Rose

    2017

    2.3
  15. 15

    Witchcraft XVI: Hollywood Coven

    2017

    2.4
  16. 16

    Witchcraft XIV: Angel of Death

    2017

    1.3
  17. 17

    Witchcraft XVII: The Initiation

    2025

  18. 18

    Witchcraft XVIII: The Lanterne of Light

    Upcoming

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Witchcraft 13: Blood of the Chosen?
Witchcraft 13: Blood of the Chosen is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is Witchcraft 13: Blood of the Chosen?
Witchcraft 13: Blood of the Chosen runs 89 minutes (1h 29m).
Who stars in Witchcraft 13: Blood of the Chosen?
Witchcraft 13: Blood of the Chosen stars Tim Wrobel, Zoe Hunter, Jennifer Lafleur, Lynn Michaels, Roxy Vandiver.

If you liked Witchcraft 13: Blood of the Chosen