Harold Pinter:  A Celebration

Film

Harold Pinter: A Celebration

8/ 10· 1201095 min

In June 2009, a group Britain's leading actors gathered for one night only to perform a celebration of the work of Harold Pinter at the National Theatre, directed by Ian Rickson. The team who made the acclaimed Harold Pinter documentaries for BBC's Arena was there to record this unique performance.

Director
Ian Rickson

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Harold Pinter: A Celebration?
Harold Pinter: A Celebration is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is Harold Pinter: A Celebration?
Harold Pinter: A Celebration runs 95 minutes (1h 35m).
Who stars in Harold Pinter: A Celebration?
Harold Pinter: A Celebration stars Harold Pinter, Stephen Rea, Henry Woolf, Jude Law, Henry Goodman.

If you liked Harold Pinter: A Celebration