The Super Parental Guardians

Film

The Super Parental Guardians

5.5/ 10· 42016115 min

A family movie that revolves around unlikely "parents" Arci and Paco. Arci gains custody of his best friend's children Megan and Ernie just before she dies. The children's uncle, Paco, has no choice but to join this newfound family. Arci and Paco will now embark on the craziest and greatest adventure of their lives as they play the roles of Momshie and Popshie to both Megan and Ernie.

Director
Joyce E. Bernal

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Super Parental Guardians?
It can also be rented or bought on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store. Availability is refreshed weekly.
How long is The Super Parental Guardians?
The Super Parental Guardians runs 115 minutes (1h 55m).
Who stars in The Super Parental Guardians?
The Super Parental Guardians stars Vice Ganda, Coco Martin, Awra Briguela, Assunta de Rossi, Onyok Pineda.

If you liked The Super Parental Guardians