The Writer's Burrow

Film

The Writer's Burrow

6.2/ 10· 42016102 min

Carlos writes crime novels but since the death of his wife he has been suffering from writer's block. When his publishing company sends an assistant at his house to help him overcome this difficulty, Carlos believes he might have another shot at love. Terrified by the idea that this new opportunity might escape, he decides to keep her with him at all cost.

Director
Kurro González

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Writer's Burrow?
The Writer's Burrow is streaming on Fawesome, Cineverse. It can also be rented or bought on YouTube, Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies. Availability is refreshed weekly.
How long is The Writer's Burrow?
The Writer's Burrow runs 102 minutes (1h 42m).
Who stars in The Writer's Burrow?
The Writer's Burrow stars Francisco Conde, Adriana Torrebejano.

If you liked The Writer's Burrow