The Uninvited: A Welcome Guest

Film

The Uninvited: A Welcome Guest

3/ 10· 2201687 min

A fugitive sneaks into a house where an appropriate affair is happening of all places.

Ji-hoon became a wanted man because of betrayal by one of his colleagues. To avoid being arrested by police, he sneaks into a stranger’s house one day. However, what was happening in the house was that wife walks in on her husband having an affair with another woman? Under the absurd situation, Ji-hoo captures them all as his hostage. The hostage captor has become a welcome guest for the wife, Eun-joo. Eun-joo has dropped by her house to take a short break while holding a funeral. However, she finds two unwelcome guests in the house. One is her friend, who is having an affair with the husband. The other one is the hostage captor, a stranger, whom Eun-joo has never seen before. Nonetheless, the hostage captor is on Eun-joo’s side now, who has no one to lean on.

Director
Choi Hyeong-ryul

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Uninvited: A Welcome Guest?
The Uninvited: A Welcome Guest is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is The Uninvited: A Welcome Guest?
The Uninvited: A Welcome Guest runs 87 minutes (1h 27m).
Who stars in The Uninvited: A Welcome Guest?
The Uninvited: A Welcome Guest stars Jung Gyu-woon, Shim Eun-jin, Suh Zi-eun, Kim Lee-woo, Lee Sang-hoon.

If you liked The Uninvited: A Welcome Guest