Crying Fist

Film

Crying Fist

7.2/ 10· 772005121 min

Two men fight for their lives.

Tae-sik, a troubled middle aged man and Sang-hwan, a troubled youth will meet in the ring with their respective mission. To change their life.

Director
Ryoo Seung-wan

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Crying Fist?
Crying Fist is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is Crying Fist?
Crying Fist runs 121 minutes (2h 1m).
Who stars in Crying Fist?
Crying Fist stars Choi Min-sik, Ryoo Seung-bum, Im Won-hee, Cheon Ho-jin, Kim Su-hyun.

If you liked Crying Fist