To The Top Of The World

Film

To The Top Of The World

200874 min

The story of a kingdom where everything is forbidden and whose King builds an endless tower in his castle, while the forest, which supplies all materials, is being destroyed. The young protagonist tries to save the forest but falls in love with the path, which will prove to be a setback...

Director
Vitor Lopes

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch To The Top Of The World?
To The Top Of The World is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is To The Top Of The World?
To The Top Of The World runs 74 minutes (1h 14m).
Who stars in To The Top Of The World?
To The Top Of The World stars Pedro Mendonça, Rui Oliveira, Jorge Vasquez.

If you liked To The Top Of The World