Die Freischwimmerin

Film

Die Freischwimmerin

5.8/ 10· 9201485 min

After a violent incident, Martha Müller is disillusioned with the teaching profession and decides that she does not want to get involved so much as a teacher. At her new school in Vienna, however, she is immediately confronted with a problem Ilayda. The 17-year-old Turkish student lives in Vienna with her very well integrated family. But she decided to wear a headscarf after her father's death. However, this distinguishes her more and more from her class.

Director
Holger Barthel

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Die Freischwimmerin?
Die Freischwimmerin is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is Die Freischwimmerin?
Die Freischwimmerin runs 85 minutes (1h 25m).
Who stars in Die Freischwimmerin?
Die Freischwimmerin stars Emily Cox, Selen Savas, Aaron Karl, Bernhard Schir, Ulli Maier.

If you liked Die Freischwimmerin