A Gift of Miracles

Film

A Gift of Miracles

5.8/ 10· 47201588 min
DramaRomanceTV Movie

A pragmatic PhD candidate must let go of her logic when she finds a list of items to give away written by the late mother she never knew. With the encouragement of her enthusiastic new mentor, she attempts to return everything on the list and begins to encounter unexplainable coincidences that lead her to understand the world’s smallest marvels have the greatest meaning.

Director
Neill Fearnley

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch A Gift of Miracles?
A Gift of Miracles is streaming on Philo, fuboTV. Availability is refreshed weekly.
How long is A Gift of Miracles?
A Gift of Miracles runs 88 minutes (1h 28m).
Who stars in A Gift of Miracles?
A Gift of Miracles stars Rachel Boston, Jesse Moss, Andrew Airlie, Sarah-Jane Redmond, Gwynyth Walsh.

If you liked A Gift of Miracles