The One That Got Away

Film

The One That Got Away

6.2/ 10· 71996106 min
WarDramaTV Movie

The existence of the anti-Iraq coalition was threatened when Saddam targetted Israel. In order to keep Israel out of the war, and the coalition together the Scuds had to be stopped. SAS patrol Bravo Two Zero, under the command of Sgt. Andy McNab was tasked to destroy these weapons. Three of the SAS troopers were killed and four captured: Only one escaped - Cpl. Chris Ryan.

Director
Paul Greengrass

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The One That Got Away?
The One That Got Away is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is The One That Got Away?
The One That Got Away runs 106 minutes (1h 46m).
Who stars in The One That Got Away?
The One That Got Away stars Paul McGann, Simon Burke, David Morrissey, Nick Brimble, Jody Abrahams.

If you liked The One That Got Away