Leaving Limbo

Film

Leaving Limbo

3.5/ 10· 2201393 min

Monica Wyatt is a totally '80s teenager on the brink of a bright future when her dreams are destroyed by a car wreck that leaves her in a coma for 19 years. After miraculously awakening at age 38, Monica finds her once-perfect life in shambles and an unrecognizable world around her. As she struggles to fit into a world of Starbucks and cell phones, she attempts to win back the love of her life. In the process, she experiences a true wake-up call.

Director
Sandy Boikian

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Leaving Limbo?
Leaving Limbo is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is Leaving Limbo?
Leaving Limbo runs 93 minutes (1h 33m).
Who stars in Leaving Limbo?
Leaving Limbo stars Mandy Brown, Elias Cecil, David Fruechting, Luke Barnett, Noelle Perris.

If you liked Leaving Limbo