Hugh and Heke

Film

Hugh and Heke

5/ 10· 1201081 min

Two families on holiday, camp side by side on a spectacular deserted beach. Immediately territorial, the two men of the families draw a line in the sand in a stand off, but bit by bit as all the rest of the members of the families on each side cross the line and make friends the two men are left to sort out their issues together – through fishing!

Director
Reston Griffiths

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Hugh and Heke?
Hugh and Heke is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is Hugh and Heke?
Hugh and Heke runs 81 minutes (1h 21m).
Who stars in Hugh and Heke?
Hugh and Heke stars Geoff Dolan, Pete Smith, Sarah McLeod, Michelle Hou-Pere, Shara Connolly.

If you liked Hugh and Heke