Raw Deal

Film

Raw Deal

10/ 10· 1197794 min

In the 1870s, the colonial administrator hires bounty hunter Palmer and gun salesman Ben to wipe out an army of Irish Catholic revolutionaries in their stronghold. Palmer and Ben recruit three gun men to help them and their mission is successful but when they go to get their payment they are trapped by treacherous officials. Ben and Palmer must fight their way to safety.

Director
Russell Hagg

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Raw Deal?
Raw Deal is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is Raw Deal?
Raw Deal runs 94 minutes (1h 34m).
Who stars in Raw Deal?
Raw Deal stars Gerard Kennedy, Gus Mercurio, Rod Mullinar, Christopher Pate, Hu Pryce.

If you liked Raw Deal