Woodstock '99

Film

Woodstock '99

5.4/ 10· 102000149 min

In 1999, for the 30th anniversary of the original Woodstock festival, organizers planned the three-day Woodstock '99 music festival in an abandoned air force base in Rome, New York. Thousands of people came to the festival. Performers such as Kid Rock and Limp Bizkit performed at the festival. However, all was not peace and love. Bad conditions and inflating prices for water led to riots and looting on the last night of the festival.

Director
Marc Scarpa

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Woodstock '99?
Woodstock '99 is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is Woodstock '99?
Woodstock '99 runs 149 minutes (2h 29m).
Who stars in Woodstock '99?
Woodstock '99 stars Fred Durst, Jonathan Davis, Sam Rivers, Wes Borland, John Otto.

If you liked Woodstock '99