Jakarta Twilight

Film

Jakarta Twilight

8/ 10· 3201175 min

When the City Finds its Center Point

An omnibus movie derived from five real events experienced by some urban Jakarta residents during maghrib.

Director
Salman Aristo

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Jakarta Twilight?
Jakarta Twilight is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is Jakarta Twilight?
Jakarta Twilight runs 75 minutes (1h 15m).
Who stars in Jakarta Twilight?
Jakarta Twilight stars Indra Birowo, Widi Mulia, Asrul Dahlan, Sjafrial Arifin, Lukman Sardi.

If you liked Jakarta Twilight