The Voice Thief

Film

The Voice Thief

4.7/ 10· 12201326 min

When an opera singer loses her voice, her husband embarks on an odyssey through different underworlds to recover it through supernatural means.

Director
Adan Jodorowsky

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Voice Thief?
The Voice Thief is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is The Voice Thief?
The Voice Thief runs 26 minutes (26m).
Who stars in The Voice Thief?
The Voice Thief stars Asia Argento, Axel Jodorowsky, Arnaud Vallens.

If you liked The Voice Thief