I Killed John Lennon

Film

I Killed John Lennon

6.2/ 10· 6200565 min

On the 25th anniversary of John Lennon's murder, the first public hearing of newly-released taped interviews with his killer by the respected journalist Jack Jones.

Director
Chris Wilson

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch I Killed John Lennon?
I Killed John Lennon is streaming on Tubi TV, Amazon Prime Video. It can also be rented or bought on Amazon Video. Availability is refreshed weekly.
How long is I Killed John Lennon?
I Killed John Lennon runs 65 minutes (1h 5m).
Who stars in I Killed John Lennon?
I Killed John Lennon stars John Lennon, Mark David Chapman, Peter Cullen, Stephan Lynn, Jack Jones.

If you liked I Killed John Lennon