The Little Convict

Film

The Little Convict

6.8/ 10· 8197976 min

In old New South Wales a new bunch of convicts arrives including the little convict, young Toby Nelson. Consigned to a Government farm they are subjected to the cruelty of Sergeant Billy Langdon and Corporal Weazel Wesley. Toby escapes and flees into the Australian bush where he is saved from death by the aboriginal boy, Wahroonga. Together, with another escapee, the highwayman, Jack Doolan, and Wahroonga’s animal friends, they launch a spectacular mission to rescue the blacksmith, Big George, and Toby’s sister, Polly.

Director
Yoram Gross

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Little Convict?
The Little Convict is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is The Little Convict?
The Little Convict runs 76 minutes (1h 16m).
Who stars in The Little Convict?
The Little Convict stars Rolf Harris, Sean Hinton, Kerry McGuire, Paul Bertram, Shane Porteous.

If you liked The Little Convict