Children Without

Film

Children Without

7/ 10· 2196529 min

Children Without is a 1964 American short documentary film directed by Charles Guggenheim, about a young girl and her brother growing up in the housing projects of Detroit. It was nominated for an Academy Award for Best Documentary Short. Preserved by the Academy Film Archive in 2016.

Director
Charles Guggenheim

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Children Without?
Children Without is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is Children Without?
Children Without runs 29 minutes (29m).
Who stars in Children Without?
Children Without stars Laurence Todd Rosenthal.