Boyy Friennd

Film

Boyy Friennd

5.5/ 10· 42005124 min

Home Minister Nateshan tries to molest Nandini the government servant, who files a criminal case against him (a throw-back on the Neelalohidadasan vs. Nalini Netto case?). In the mean time her son Manikuttan becomes the college champion and is scheduled to receive the trophy from the Chief Minister. As chance would have it, it is the Home Minister who turns up to give away the trophy. In the course of his speech he insults Nandini. Provoked by his words, Manikuttan assaults the minister and is arrested, but cannot be traced after that

Director
Vinayan

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Boyy Friennd?
Boyy Friennd is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is Boyy Friennd?
Boyy Friennd runs 124 minutes (2h 4m).
Who stars in Boyy Friennd?
Boyy Friennd stars Manikuttan, Honey Rose, Madhumitha, Mukesh, Sreenivasan.

If you liked Boyy Friennd