How Not To Try Again

Film

How Not To Try Again

202612 min

After five years of radio silence, Indigo's best friend waltzes back into her life. With no more than 35p to her name, no job, and an incredibly destructive impulse to make everything too perfect, Indigo battles her final chance to save her friendship.

Director
Sal Brouwer

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch How Not To Try Again?
How Not To Try Again is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is How Not To Try Again?
How Not To Try Again runs 12 minutes (12m).
Who stars in How Not To Try Again?
How Not To Try Again stars Georgia Alexandra, Gwyneth Evans, Yvonne Tansley, Maya Maron, Jack Berry.

If you liked How Not To Try Again