The Somnambulist

Film

The Somnambulist

202016 min

Made on the centenary of The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari, the film follows a young man in financial trouble who accepts help from an old friend and is drawn into a situation whose logic he can no longer read.

Director
Mark Kvitko

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Somnambulist?
The Somnambulist is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is The Somnambulist?
The Somnambulist runs 16 minutes (16m).
Who stars in The Somnambulist?
The Somnambulist stars Denis Sekirin, Alexander Osinnen, Liia Kalindovskaia, Polina Garanenkova.

If you liked The Somnambulist