Utopia and Barbarism

Film

Utopia and Barbarism

7.3/ 10· 52009120 min

The world post-World War II and its transformations; the utopias that were created and the barbarity that have marked it. The dismantling of the dreaming generation of 1968 and the creation of new prospects in a globalized world.

Director
Silvio Tendler

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Utopia and Barbarism?
Utopia and Barbarism is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is Utopia and Barbarism?
Utopia and Barbarism runs 120 minutes (2h).
Who stars in Utopia and Barbarism?
Utopia and Barbarism stars Ferreira Gullar, Leticia Spiller, Marcelo Yuka.

If you liked Utopia and Barbarism