Gremlins: Recall

Film

Gremlins: Recall

201711 min

A company by the name of Wing has created Mogwais that can be adopted as family pets with no ill consequences -- or so they thought. Tiny terror is unleashed at a local diner when a teenage girl interferes with a Wing driver's live cargo.

Director
Ryan Patrick

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Gremlins: Recall?
Gremlins: Recall is not currently listed on a streaming service in the US. Use the country picker on the page to check other markets.
How long is Gremlins: Recall?
Gremlins: Recall runs 11 minutes (11m).
Who stars in Gremlins: Recall?
Gremlins: Recall stars Katherine Rodriguez, Randy Irwin, Sarah Lilly, Rob Wood, Hannah Baker.

If you liked Gremlins: Recall